Is Hardbite Chips Hardbite Rock Salt And Vinegar Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt vinegar powder

malt vinegar powder

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick, kettle-cooked chips deliver a robust, crunchy bite with a pronounced salty tang and sharp acidic note; commonly eaten straight from the bag, alongside sandwiches, or at casual social gatherings. Customer feedback often highlights satisfying crunch and bold flavor, while some note the seasoning can be intense or unevenly distributed.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Non-hydrogenated Sunflower Oil, Non-hydrogenated Canola Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Malt Vinegar Powder, Himalayan Crystallized Rock Salt, Rice Flour, Evaporated Cane Juice, Malic Acid, Citric Acid

Check Hardbite Chips Hardbite Rock Salt And Vinegar Kettle Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hardbite Chips Hardbite Rock Salt And Vinegar Kettle Cooked Potato Chips is available at 5 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish