Is Hardcore Carnivore Prime Rib Real Hardwood Smoked Beef Sausage, Prime Rib Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- beef stock
- beef
- natural flavors
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, RIB LIFTER, WATER, SEASONINGS (SALT, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEEF STOCK, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TOMATO POWDER, BEEF FAT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE), SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Hardcore Carnivore Prime Rib Real Hardwood Smoked Beef Sausage, Prime Rib against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hardcore Carnivore Prime Rib Real Hardwood Smoked Beef Sausage, Prime Rib in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


