Is Hardcore Carnivore RED All Purpose Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
- natural flavor
not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Spices (including Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion), Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika (color), And Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Hardcore Carnivore RED All Purpose Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hardcore Carnivore RED All Purpose Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


