Is Hardcore Weight Loss and Energy Supplement, Delivers Extreme Energy & Maximum Intensity, 60ct Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- L-methionine
- L-leucine
- L-tyrosine
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proxyclene Anhydranine Blend: Caffeine Anhydrous, Supplying 270 Mg Of Caffeine, L-Theanine, Cayenne Pepper (As Capsicum Annuum) (Fruit), Yohimbacore Robusta Blend: Green Coffee Extract (As C, Canephora Robusta) (Seed), Standardized For 45% Chlorogenic Acids, Yohimbe Extract (As Pausinystalia Yohimbe) (Bark), Supplying Yohimbine, 1, 3 D-Norepidrol Blend: L-Tyrosine, L-Methionine, L-Leucine, Trans-Ferulic Acid. Other Ingredients: Capsule (Gelatin, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&C Red 40, Fd&C Blue 1), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Hardcore Weight Loss and Energy Supplement, Delivers Extreme Energy & Maximum Intensity, 60ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hardcore Weight Loss and Energy Supplement, Delivers Extreme Energy & Maximum Intensity, 60ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Hardcore Weight Loss and Energy Supplement, Delivers Extreme Energy & Maximum Intensity, 60ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


