Is HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
WATER, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYOTHORBATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORINGS.
Check HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltyMeatyRich
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


