Is Hardwood Smoked Classic Cut Bacon Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Hardwood Smoked Classic Cut Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hardwood Smoked Classic Cut Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishing


