Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hardwood Smoked Honey Cured Bacon, HRI Layout, Gas Flushed, 10-12 slices per pound, 15 lbs., MBG#539 Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured with Water, salt, sodium phosphate, honey, sodium erythorbate, flavoring, sodium nitrite

Check Hardwood Smoked Honey Cured Bacon, HRI Layout, Gas Flushed, 10-12 slices per pound, 15 lbs., MBG#539 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingSide Dish
Oat Free? Hardwood Smoked Honey Cured Bacon, HRI Layout, Gas Flushed, 10-12 slices per pound, 15 lbs., MBG#539 | Spoonful