Is HARDWOOD SMOKED REAL CRUMBLED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED Vegetarian?

Description
Member's Mark Real Crumbled Bacon is a ready-to-eat bacon product made from hardwood smoked bacon bits. It comes in a resealable bag, which helps maintain the freshness of the bacon bits. The bacon bits are sourced from a 20 oz. pack and are known for their smoky flavor. No information is provided about what people say about the product. Overall, it is a convenient and flavorful option for those who enjoy the taste of real crumbled bacon.
Why it's not vegetarian
- water
water
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Member's Mark Real Crumbled Bacon is a ready-to-eat bacon product made from hardwood smoked bacon bits. It comes in a resealable bag, which helps maintain the freshness of the bacon bits. The bacon bits are sourced from a 20 oz. pack and are known for their smoky flavor. No information is provided about what people say about the product. Overall, it is a convenient and flavorful option for those who enjoy the taste of real crumbled bacon.
Ingredients
BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check HARDWOOD SMOKED REAL CRUMBLED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARDWOOD SMOKED REAL CRUMBLED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Meat · Dried, Piece


