Is HARDWOOD SMOKED REAL CRUMBLED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED Vegan?

Description
Member's Mark Real Crumbled Bacon is a ready-to-eat bacon product made from hardwood smoked bacon bits. It comes in a resealable bag, which helps maintain the freshness of the bacon bits. The bacon bits are sourced from a 20 oz. pack and are known for their smoky flavor. No information is provided about what people say about the product. Overall, it is a convenient and flavorful option for those who enjoy the taste of real crumbled bacon.
Why it's not vegan
- water
water
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Member's Mark Real Crumbled Bacon is a ready-to-eat bacon product made from hardwood smoked bacon bits. It comes in a resealable bag, which helps maintain the freshness of the bacon bits. The bacon bits are sourced from a 20 oz. pack and are known for their smoky flavor. No information is provided about what people say about the product. Overall, it is a convenient and flavorful option for those who enjoy the taste of real crumbled bacon.
Ingredients
BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check HARDWOOD SMOKED REAL CRUMBLED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARDWOOD SMOKED REAL CRUMBLED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Meat · Dried, Piece


