Is HARDWOOD SMOKED SEASONED BONELESS PORK LOIN WITH NATURAL JUICES PORK CHOPS, HARDWOOD SMOKED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork chops with natural juices
  • natural flavor
  • spices & natural flavors

pork chops with natural juices

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK CHOPS WITH NATURAL JUICES, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SPICES & NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [{DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR AND SULFITING AGENTS}, SILICON DIOXIDE]), INSTANT COFFEE.

Check HARDWOOD SMOKED SEASONED BONELESS PORK LOIN WITH NATURAL JUICES PORK CHOPS, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch