Is HARDWOOD SMOKED SNACK STICKS, CAJUN STYLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- beef & pork
- dextrose
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF & PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN FROM SOY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE OILS, SPICES, SUGAR, WHITE PEPPER. TREATED WITH A SOLUTION OF POTASSIUM SORBATE TO ENSURE FRESHNESS.
Check HARDWOOD SMOKED SNACK STICKS, CAJUN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARDWOOD SMOKED SNACK STICKS, CAJUN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


