Is HARDWOOD SMOKED SNACK STICKS WITH CHEESE, HARDWOOD SMOKED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- encased in beef collagen casing
- hydrolyzed gelatin for flavoring
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- cream
- processed cheddar cheese
- cultured milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- dextrose
- enzymes
- +2 more
encased in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF & PORK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR (IF COLORED), POTATO STARCH) PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, (SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, VEGETABLE COLOR (ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT) SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: ASCORBIC ACID, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, GRANULATED ONION, HYDROLYZED GELATIN FOR FLAVORING, HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN FROM SOY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MUSTARD SEED, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, VEGETABLE OIL. ENCASED IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check HARDWOOD SMOKED SNACK STICKS WITH CHEESE, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARDWOOD SMOKED SNACK STICKS WITH CHEESE, HARDWOOD SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


