Is HARDWOOD SMOKED SWEET & SMOKEY BBQ SAUCE BRISKET BURNT END BITES, HARDWOOD SMOKED SWEET & SMOKEY BBQ SAUCE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef brisket
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- +1 more
beef brisket
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF BRISKET, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, BLACK PEPPER, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN (CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), PAPRIKA, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR AND SULFITING AGENTS CONTAINS SULFITES}]), INSTANT COFFEE; BBQ SAUCE (BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO KETCHUP [TOMATO CONCENTRATE {TOMATOES}, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING], APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES], PINEAPPLE JUICE, TAMARIND PASTE [TAMARIND, WATER], NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE, MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES], KOSHER SALT, DARK CHILI POWDER [CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE {ANTICAKING), AND ETHOXYQUIN {ANTIOXIDANT}], GARLIC POWDER, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER).
Check HARDWOOD SMOKED SWEET & SMOKEY BBQ SAUCE BRISKET BURNT END BITES, HARDWOOD SMOKED SWEET & SMOKEY BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARDWOOD SMOKED SWEET & SMOKEY BBQ SAUCE BRISKET BURNT END BITES, HARDWOOD SMOKED SWEET & SMOKEY BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Nugget


