Is HARDWOOD SMOKED SWEET & SMOKEY BBQ SAUCE BRISKET BURNT END BITES, HARDWOOD SMOKED SWEET & SMOKEY BBQ SAUCE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef brisket
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- contains 2% or less of salt, black pepper, brown sugar, dextrose, sodium phosphate, carrageenan
beef brisket
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF BRISKET, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, BLACK PEPPER, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN (CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), PAPRIKA, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR AND SULFITING AGENTS CONTAINS SULFITES}]), INSTANT COFFEE; BBQ SAUCE (BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO KETCHUP [TOMATO CONCENTRATE {TOMATOES}, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING], APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES], PINEAPPLE JUICE, TAMARIND PASTE [TAMARIND, WATER], NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE, MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES], KOSHER SALT, DARK CHILI POWDER [CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE {ANTICAKING), AND ETHOXYQUIN {ANTIOXIDANT}], GARLIC POWDER, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER).
Check HARDWOOD SMOKED SWEET & SMOKEY BBQ SAUCE BRISKET BURNT END BITES, HARDWOOD SMOKED SWEET & SMOKEY BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARDWOOD SMOKED SWEET & SMOKEY BBQ SAUCE BRISKET BURNT END BITES, HARDWOOD SMOKED SWEET & SMOKEY BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Nugget


