Is Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon - 16oz - Market Pantry™ Dairy Free?

Description
Hardwood-smoked, thick-cut strips provide pronounced smoky flavor and a balance of crisp edges with a meaty, tender chew; cooks to either crispy or hearty textures depending on method. Commonly used for breakfast plates, sandwiches, salads, burgers, and as a savory topping or ingredient in casseroles, pasta dishes, and main entrees.

Description
Hardwood-smoked, thick-cut strips provide pronounced smoky flavor and a balance of crisp edges with a meaty, tender chew; cooks to either crispy or hearty textures depending on method. Commonly used for breakfast plates, sandwiches, salads, burgers, and as a savory topping or ingredient in casseroles, pasta dishes, and main entrees.
Ingredients
Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon - 16oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon - 16oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Where to buy
Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon - 16oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


