Is HARDWOOD TURKEY SMOKED SAUSAGE, HARDWOOD TURKEY SMOKED Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • modified food starch

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POULTRY INGREDIENTS (TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY), WATER, CORN SYRUP WITH 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, OAT FIBER, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.

Check HARDWOOD TURKEY SMOKED SAUSAGE, HARDWOOD TURKEY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep