Is HARGIS HOUSE, SLOPPY JOE SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CHILI PEPPER, DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO FIBER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION.
Check HARGIS HOUSE, SLOPPY JOE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARGIS HOUSE, SLOPPY JOE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingMeal PrepTopping


