Is Haribo Balla Bites Z!NG Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar; Glucose Syrup; Starch; Humectants: Sorbitol Syrup, Sorbitol; Wheat Flour; Dextrose; Palm Fat; Wheat Starch; Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Citric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Acidity Regulators: Sodium Hydrogen Malate, Trisodium Citrate; Gelling Agent: Carrageenan; Flavouring; Fruit And Plant Concentrates: Radish, Apple, Spirulina, Blackcurrant, Elderberry, Aronia, Grape, Elderberry Extract; Colours: Curcumin, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins. Contains Milk.
Check Haribo Balla Bites Z!NG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Balla Bites Z!NG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


