Is Haribo Balla Bites Z!NG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar; Glucose Syrup; Starch; Humectants: Sorbitol Syrup, Sorbitol; Wheat Flour; Dextrose; Palm Fat; Wheat Starch; Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Citric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Acidity Regulators: Sodium Hydrogen Malate, Trisodium Citrate; Gelling Agent: Carrageenan; Flavouring; Fruit And Plant Concentrates: Radish, Apple, Spirulina, Blackcurrant, Elderberry, Aronia, Grape, Elderberry Extract; Colours: Curcumin, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins. Contains Milk.
Check Haribo Balla Bites Z!NG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Balla Bites Z!NG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


