Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Haribo Balla Stixx Erdbeere Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Palm Fat, Dextrose, Gelatin, Acid: Citric Acid, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, Fruit And Plant Concentrates: Radish, Blackcurrant, Apple, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, End , (See Print On Back Of Pack), Store Away From Heat And Humidity

Check Haribo Balla Stixx Erdbeere against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Haribo Balla Stixx Erdbeere | Spoonful