No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Haribo Balla Stixx Erdbeere Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Palm Fat, Dextrose, Gelatin, Acid: Citric Acid, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, Fruit And Plant Concentrates: Radish, Blackcurrant, Apple, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, End , (See Print On Back Of Pack), Store Away From Heat And Humidity

Check Haribo Balla Stixx Erdbeere against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Haribo Balla Stixx Erdbeere | Spoonful