Is Haribo Gummi Candy - Peaches Gluten Free?

Description
Haribo, a German sweets company, produces a variety of candies including fruit gums, licorice, and foam. They have five factories in Germany, which supply the entire European market and 13 other European countries. Haribo also has sales offices in almost every country in Europe and in the United States. Known for their slogan "Haribo makes kids happy and adults too," the company offers a range of popular candies. While there is no specific mention of Haribo gummi candy peaches in the given facts, people generally appreciate Haribo's gummi candies, with some considering them the best gummy candy.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Haribo, a German sweets company, produces a variety of candies including fruit gums, licorice, and foam. They have five factories in Germany, which supply the entire European market and 13 other European countries. Haribo also has sales offices in almost every country in Europe and in the United States. Known for their slogan "Haribo makes kids happy and adults too," the company offers a range of popular candies. While there is no specific mention of Haribo gummi candy peaches in the given facts, people generally appreciate Haribo's gummi candies, with some considering them the best gummy candy.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Corn Starch, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors: Yellow 5, Red 40
Check Haribo Gummi Candy - Peaches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Gummi Candy - Peaches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Gummi Candy - Peaches is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


