Is HARIBO Peaches Gummi Candy - 8oz Gluten Free?

Description
Peach-flavored gummies present a soft, chewy texture and pronounced fruity taste that many describe as reminiscent of ripe peaches. Reviewers commonly note authentic peach flavor, consistent chewiness, occasional stickiness, and suitability for casual snacking, movie nights, candy bowls, and party mixes, with frequent mention of portion size and packaging durability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Peach-flavored gummies present a soft, chewy texture and pronounced fruity taste that many describe as reminiscent of ripe peaches. Reviewers commonly note authentic peach flavor, consistent chewiness, occasional stickiness, and suitability for casual snacking, movie nights, candy bowls, and party mixes, with frequent mention of portion size and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Yellow 5, Red 40.
Check HARIBO Peaches Gummi Candy - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO Peaches Gummi Candy - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HARIBO Peaches Gummi Candy - 8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


