Is HARIBO Balla Stixx Strawberry 140g Dairy Free?

Description
Strawberry flavored snack offers pronounced berry sweetness with a soft, chewy texture. People commonly eat it as an on-the-go treat, pack it in lunches, use it at parties, or slice it for dessert toppings. Reviews mention consistent flavor and convenient packaging, with occasional notes about being overly sweet or artificial.

Description
Strawberry flavored snack offers pronounced berry sweetness with a soft, chewy texture. People commonly eat it as an on-the-go treat, pack it in lunches, use it at parties, or slice it for dessert toppings. Reviews mention consistent flavor and convenient packaging, with occasional notes about being overly sweet or artificial.
Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup; wheat flour; water, wheat starch; palm fat; emulsifiers: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, citric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids; dextrose; acid: citric acid; acidity regulator: trisodium citrate; gelling agent: carrageenan; sunflower oil; flavouring; fruit and plant concentrates: radish, apple, blackcurrant, carrot; glazing agent: white and yellow beeswax.
Check HARIBO Balla Stixx Strawberry 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO Balla Stixx Strawberry 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HARIBO Balla Stixx Strawberry 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


