Is Haribo Berry Clouds Soft & Fruity Gummi Candy Vegan?

Description
Soft, cloud-shaped pieces offer bright mixed-berry flavor with a pillowy, chewy texture, commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, party bowl additions, or movie-night treats. Customer reviews frequently note pleasant berry taste, very soft consistency, convenient packaging for sharing, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and flavor longevity across online retail platforms.
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, cloud-shaped pieces offer bright mixed-berry flavor with a pillowy, chewy texture, commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, party bowl additions, or movie-night treats. Customer reviews frequently note pleasant berry taste, very soft consistency, convenient packaging for sharing, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and flavor longevity across online retail platforms.
Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), SORBITOL, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, COLORED WITH SPIRULINA EXTRACT, COLORED WITH FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE.
Check Haribo Berry Clouds Soft & Fruity Gummi Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Berry Clouds Soft & Fruity Gummi Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Reviews
Breakages
Svsvshahafjfajfajfajfajafjafnafjafjafj
Breakages
Svsvshahafjfajfajfajfajafjafnafjafjafj
Breakages
Svsvshahafjfajfajfajfajafjafnafjafjafj
Really good I love these
These were so good I love these. Amazing
Pricey but good value
Hshxhsbdbshsbsbsbdbsbsbsbsbsbsbsbsb
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


