Is Haribo Berry Clouds Soft & Fruity Gummi Candy Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, cloud-shaped pieces offer bright mixed-berry flavor with a pillowy, chewy texture, commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, party bowl additions, or movie-night treats. Customer reviews frequently note pleasant berry taste, very soft consistency, convenient packaging for sharing, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and flavor longevity across online retail platforms.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, cloud-shaped pieces offer bright mixed-berry flavor with a pillowy, chewy texture, commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, party bowl additions, or movie-night treats. Customer reviews frequently note pleasant berry taste, very soft consistency, convenient packaging for sharing, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and flavor longevity across online retail platforms.
Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), SORBITOL, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, COLORED WITH SPIRULINA EXTRACT, COLORED WITH FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE.
Check Haribo Berry Clouds Soft & Fruity Gummi Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Berry Clouds Soft & Fruity Gummi Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Breakages
Svsvshahafjfajfajfajfajafjafnafjafjafj
Breakages
Svsvshahafjfajfajfajfajafjafnafjafjafj
Breakages
Svsvshahafjfajfajfajfajafjafnafjafjafj
Really good I love these
These were so good I love these. Amazing
Pricey but good value
Hshxhsbdbshsbsbsbdbsbsbsbsbsbsbsbsb
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


