Is Haribo Dinosaurs Gummies Gluten Free?

Description
Fruit-forward, dinosaur-shaped gummies provide a soft, chewy texture with a slightly firm bite; flavors are bright and varied. Common uses include snacking, party bowls, movie treats, and lunchbox additions. Customer feedback highlights nostalgic appeal, consistent chew and flavor variety, with occasional notes about firmness and packaging inconsistencies reported by reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial flavours
artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit-forward, dinosaur-shaped gummies provide a soft, chewy texture with a slightly firm bite; flavors are bright and varied. Common uses include snacking, party bowls, movie treats, and lunchbox additions. Customer feedback highlights nostalgic appeal, consistent chew and flavor variety, with occasional notes about firmness and packaging inconsistencies reported by reviewers.
Ingredients
Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar, dextrose, liquid invert sugar), gelatin, citric acid, sunflower oil, fruit and plant concentrates (spirulina concentrate, apple concentrate, paprika concentrate, tomato concentrate, carrot concentrate, hibiscus concentrate), artificial flavours, beeswax.
Check Haribo Dinosaurs Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Dinosaurs Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 28.8 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


