Is Haribo Dinosaurs Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruit-forward, dinosaur-shaped gummies provide a soft, chewy texture with a slightly firm bite; flavors are bright and varied. Common uses include snacking, party bowls, movie treats, and lunchbox additions. Customer feedback highlights nostalgic appeal, consistent chew and flavor variety, with occasional notes about firmness and packaging inconsistencies reported by reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar, dextrose, liquid invert sugar), gelatin, citric acid, sunflower oil, fruit and plant concentrates (spirulina concentrate, apple concentrate, paprika concentrate, tomato concentrate, carrot concentrate, hibiscus concentrate), artificial flavours, beeswax.

Check Haribo Dinosaurs Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go