Is Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 28.8 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
The HARIBO Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag is a popular choice for gummy bear enthusiasts. With over 90 years of history, these gummy bears have stood the test of time. The resealable bag contains five bags of gummy bears, providing convenience and freshness. It offers a variety of fruity flavors, including Lemon, Orange, Pineapple, Raspberry, and Strawberry. People love these gummy bears and appreciate their great taste and affordable price. The pack is considered a great value, making it a favorable choice among consumers.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
The HARIBO Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag is a popular choice for gummy bear enthusiasts. With over 90 years of history, these gummy bears have stood the test of time. The resealable bag contains five bags of gummy bears, providing convenience and freshness. It offers a variety of fruity flavors, including Lemon, Orange, Pineapple, Raspberry, and Strawberry. People love these gummy bears and appreciate their great taste and affordable price. The pack is considered a great value, making it a favorable choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Wheat Or Corn), Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose (From Wheat Or Corn), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Carnauba Wax, White Beeswax, Yellow Beeswax, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 28.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 28.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 28.8 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


