Is Haribo Fruitilicious Fruit Gums 150G Vegan?

Description
Mixed fruity candies offer bright, varied flavors and a soft yet springy chew; textures range from slightly firm to yielding. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, added to movie-night bowls or lunchboxes. Reviewers note consistent flavor variety, enjoyable chew, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity levels.
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- gelatine
- sorbitol syrup
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mixed fruity candies offer bright, varied flavors and a soft yet springy chew; textures range from slightly firm to yielding. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, added to movie-night bowls or lunchboxes. Reviewers note consistent flavor variety, enjoyable chew, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity levels.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrin, Water, Gelatine, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Fruit Juice from Concentrate: Apple, Raspberry, Strawberry, Lemon, Pineapple, Acid: Citric Acid, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Bilberry, Carrot, Apple, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Sweet Potato, Hibiscus, Blackcurrant, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Invert Sugar Syrup
Check Haribo Fruitilicious Fruit Gums 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Fruitilicious Fruit Gums 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
Haribo Fruitilicious Fruit Gums 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


