Is Haribo Fruitilicious Fruit Gums 150G Vegetarian?

Description
Mixed fruity candies offer bright, varied flavors and a soft yet springy chew; textures range from slightly firm to yielding. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, added to movie-night bowls or lunchboxes. Reviewers note consistent flavor variety, enjoyable chew, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity levels.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- sorbitol syrup
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mixed fruity candies offer bright, varied flavors and a soft yet springy chew; textures range from slightly firm to yielding. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, added to movie-night bowls or lunchboxes. Reviewers note consistent flavor variety, enjoyable chew, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity levels.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrin, Water, Gelatine, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Fruit Juice from Concentrate: Apple, Raspberry, Strawberry, Lemon, Pineapple, Acid: Citric Acid, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Bilberry, Carrot, Apple, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Sweet Potato, Hibiscus, Blackcurrant, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Invert Sugar Syrup
Check Haribo Fruitilicious Fruit Gums 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Fruitilicious Fruit Gums 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
Haribo Fruitilicious Fruit Gums 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


