Is Haribo Fruitilious 10 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- sorbitol syrup
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrin, Water, Gelatine, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Fruit Juice from Concentrate: Apple, Raspberry, Strawberry, Lemon, Pineapple, Acid: Citric Acid, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Bilberry, Carrot, Apple, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Sweet Potato, Hibiscus, Blackcurrant, Flavouring, Glazing Agents: White and Yellow Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Invert Sugar Syrup
Check Haribo Fruitilious 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Fruitilious 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Fruitilious 10 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


