Is Haribo Fruity Squirts 140g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, dextrose, gelatine, food acid (citric acid), concentrated fruit juices (mango, orange, raspberry), raspberry puree, fruit and plant concentrates (carrot, safflower, spirulina, lemon, hibiscus), sunflower oil, stabiliser (carrageenan), flavours, glazing agent (white and yellow beeswax).
Check Haribo Fruity Squirts 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Fruity Squirts 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Fruity Squirts 140g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


