Is Haribo Funtasia 150G Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, chewy fruit-flavored gummies deliver consistent fruity sweetness with a slightly sticky exterior and springy bite, commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, movie treats, party bowl candy, or baking decorations; reviewer themes note flavor variety and nostalgia, frequent resealable packaging praise, occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or broken pieces during shipping.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- sorbitol syrup
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy fruit-flavored gummies deliver consistent fruity sweetness with a slightly sticky exterior and springy bite, commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, movie treats, party bowl candy, or baking decorations; reviewer themes note flavor variety and nostalgia, frequent resealable packaging praise, occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or broken pieces during shipping.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrin, Water, Gelatine, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Acid: Citric Acid, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Apple, Bilberry, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Hibiscus, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Invert Sugar Syrup
Check Haribo Funtasia 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Funtasia 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Funtasia 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


