Is Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 14 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Fruity flavored gummy bears have a soft, chewy texture and are commonly eaten as a casual snack, party treat, or movie time candy. Reviewers report consistent fruit flavors and firm chew, noting portability and shareable size, while some mention high sweetness and occasional stickiness affecting mouthfeel and longer lasting chew.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity flavored gummy bears have a soft, chewy texture and are commonly eaten as a casual snack, party treat, or movie time candy. Reviewers report consistent fruit flavors and firm chew, noting portability and shareable size, while some mention high sweetness and occasional stickiness affecting mouthfeel and longer lasting chew.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Wheat or Corn), Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose (From Wheat or Corn), Contains Less Than 2% of: Citric Acid, Artificial, and Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Carnauba Wax, White Beeswax, Yellow Beeswax, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 14 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


