Is HARIBO Giant Strawbs Bag 140g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Oversized strawberry-flavored gummies provide a chewy, springy texture with a coarse outer coating that adds a granular snap. Commonly enjoyed as handheld snacks, party bowls, movie-night treats, or candy-bowl staples, reviewers note bold artificial strawberry taste, large size, and consistent chewiness, while some mention excessive sweetness and occasional stickiness reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Fruit And Plant Concentrates: Aronia, Blackcurrant, Elderberry, Grape, Lemon, Orange, Safflower, Spirulina, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Elderberry Extract

Check HARIBO Giant Strawbs Bag 140g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HARIBO Giant Strawbs Bag 140g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go