Is Haribo Giant Strawbs Fruit Flavour Gums Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar; starch; add: citric acid; flavouring, fruit and plant concentrates aronia, blackcurrant, elderberry, grape, lemon, orange, safflower, spirulina; caramelised sugar syrup; glazing agents: beeswax, carnauba wax elderberry extract.
Check Haribo Giant Strawbs Fruit Flavour Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Giant Strawbs Fruit Flavour Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Rowntree's Fruit Gums Sweets Sharing Bag 150g
Kellogg's Special K Fruit and Yogurt Breakfast Cereal, Giant Size, 22 oz Box
M&S Percy Pig Party Time Fruit Gums
Walgreens Dye-Free Electrolyte Powder Grape Flavour, Strawberry, Fruit Punch, Apple Stick Packs
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


