Is HARIBO Giant Strawbs Strawberry Flavour Chewy Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g Oat Free?

Description
Large strawberry-shaped gummies deliver sweet, fruity strawberry flavor with a tart finish, and a soft, chewy interior contrasted by a granular exterior; commonly enjoyed as casual, shared snacks, party treats, or movie-time candy. Reviews note satisfying size and flavor intensity, occasional excess sweetness, and strong appeal to children and families.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large strawberry-shaped gummies deliver sweet, fruity strawberry flavor with a tart finish, and a soft, chewy interior contrasted by a granular exterior; commonly enjoyed as casual, shared snacks, party treats, or movie-time candy. Reviews note satisfying size and flavor intensity, occasional excess sweetness, and strong appeal to children and families.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Aronia, Blackcurrant, Elderberry, Grape, Lemon, Orange, Safflower, Spirulina, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Elderberry Extract
Check HARIBO Giant Strawbs Strawberry Flavour Chewy Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO Giant Strawbs Strawberry Flavour Chewy Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rowntree's Jelly Tots Sweets Sharing Bag 150g
HARIBO Limited Edition Football Frenzy Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g
HARIBO Goldbears Jelly Fruit Flavour Sweets Tub 460g
HARIBO Supermix Fruit & Milk Flavoured Jelly & Foam Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
HARIBO Goldbears Jelly Fruit Flavour Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
Where to buy
HARIBO Giant Strawbs Strawberry Flavour Chewy Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


