Is Haribo Gold Bears Gummi Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
USA Ingredients: Glucose Syrup (from Wheat and/or Corn); Sugar; Fish Gelatin (Tilapia); Dextrose (from Wheat and/or Corn); Citric Acid; Carrot Concentrate; Pumpkin Concentrate; Apple Concentrate; Paprika Concentrate; Spirulina Extract; Hibiscus Concentrate; Tomato Concentrate; Artificial Flavor; Carnauba Wax; White Beeswax; Yellow Beeswax; Palm Kernel Oil; Invert Sugar.
Check Haribo Gold Bears Gummi Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Gold Bears Gummi Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Gold Bears Gummi Candy is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


