Is Haribo Gold Bears Gummi Candy Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- from wheat and
from wheat and
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
USA Ingredients: Glucose Syrup (from Wheat and/or Corn); Sugar; Fish Gelatin (Tilapia); Dextrose (from Wheat and/or Corn); Citric Acid; Carrot Concentrate; Pumpkin Concentrate; Apple Concentrate; Paprika Concentrate; Spirulina Extract; Hibiscus Concentrate; Tomato Concentrate; Artificial Flavor; Carnauba Wax; White Beeswax; Yellow Beeswax; Palm Kernel Oil; Invert Sugar.
Check Haribo Gold Bears Gummi Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Gold Bears Gummi Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Gold Bears Gummi Candy is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


