Is Haribo Gold-Bears Sour Original Gummi Candies, 7 Oz. Oat Free?

Description
Small, fruit-flavored sour gummy bears deliver tangy-sweet taste with a light sour coating and a chewy, springy texture. Common uses include casual snacking, movie treats, party bowls, and candy mixes. Customer reviews often praise consistent chew and balanced sourness, while a portion of shoppers call the tartness milder than expected.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, fruit-flavored sour gummy bears deliver tangy-sweet taste with a light sour coating and a chewy, springy texture. Common uses include casual snacking, movie treats, party bowls, and candy mixes. Customer reviews often praise consistent chew and balanced sourness, while a portion of shoppers call the tartness milder than expected.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Wheat Or Corn), Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose (From Wheat Or Corn), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Calcium Citrate, Sodium Malate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Caranuba Wax, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Haribo Gold-Bears Sour Original Gummi Candies, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Gold-Bears Sour Original Gummi Candies, 7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Haribo Gold-Bears Sour Original Gummi Candies, 7 Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


