Is GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavors
  • starch

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Goldbears gummi candy original is an original HARIBO product loved by kids and adults alike. With its five fruity flavors of Lemon, Orange, Pineapple, Raspberry, and Strawberry, it offers a delicious taste experience. Each serving contains 100 calories, making it a guilt-free treat. Goldbears is not only great for sharing snacks, but it can also be used to decorate and top desserts, adding a fun and colorful touch. Overall, Goldbears gummi candy original is a beloved candy that brings joy to people of all ages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, STARCH, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX COATING, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL is available at 5 retailers

AmazonKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go