Is Haribo Goldbears | 2kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, gelatine, dextrose, fruit juice concentrates (apple, raspberry, strawberry, orange, lemon, pineapple) food acid (citric acid), sunflower oil, fruit and plant extracts (safflower, spirulina, apple, elderberry, orange, blackcurrant, kiwi, lemon, aronia, mango, grape, passionfruit), flavouring, elderberry extract, glazing agent (white and yellow beeswax)
Check Haribo Goldbears | 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Goldbears | 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


