Is Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bear Treat Packs, 0.5 Oz (54 Pouches) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • artificial and natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (From Wheat Or Corn), Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose (From Wheat Or Corn), Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Carnauba Wax, White Beeswax, Yellow Beeswax, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1

Check Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bear Treat Packs, 0.5 Oz (54 Pouches) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bear Treat Packs, 0.5 Oz (54 Pouches) is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go