Is Haribo Goldbears Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose), Gelatin, Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (apple Juice From Concentrate, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate), Citric Acid, Fruit And Plant Concentrates (carrot Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Hibiscus Concentrate), Sunflower Oil, Artificial Flavours, Beeswax. Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Haribo Goldbears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Goldbears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


