Is Haribo Halal Happy Cola Sour 100G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine-halal
  • dextrose

beef gelatine-halal

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine-halal, Dextrose, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acidity Regulators: Tricalcium Citrate, Sodium Hydrogen Malate, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, This Product Does Not Contain Any Pig Gelatine Or Any Other Pig Based

Check Haribo Halal Happy Cola Sour 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo Halal Happy Cola Sour 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go