Is Haribo Happy-Cola Gummi Candies Share Size, 8 Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Cola-shaped gummi candies deliver a sweet, soda-like flavor with a soft, chewy texture and slight stickiness; commonly served from the share-size bag for movie nights, parties, candy bowls, or snack mixes. Reviewers note nostalgic cola taste, consistent chew, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness, stickiness, and portion control options.

Description
Cola-shaped gummi candies deliver a sweet, soda-like flavor with a soft, chewy texture and slight stickiness; commonly served from the share-size bag for movie nights, parties, candy bowls, or snack mixes. Reviewers note nostalgic cola taste, consistent chew, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness, stickiness, and portion control options.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Carnauba Wax, White Beeswax, Yellow Beeswax
Check Haribo Happy-Cola Gummi Candies Share Size, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Happy-Cola Gummi Candies Share Size, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Sour Patch Kids Share Size Soft & Chewy Candy
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Where to buy
Haribo Happy-Cola Gummi Candies Share Size, 8 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


