Is Haribo Happy-Cola Gummi Candies Share Size, 8 Oz. Vegan?

Description
Cola-shaped gummi candies deliver a sweet, soda-like flavor with a soft, chewy texture and slight stickiness; commonly served from the share-size bag for movie nights, parties, candy bowls, or snack mixes. Reviewers note nostalgic cola taste, consistent chew, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness, stickiness, and portion control options.
Why it's not vegan
- yellow beeswax
- white beeswax
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrose
yellow beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cola-shaped gummi candies deliver a sweet, soda-like flavor with a soft, chewy texture and slight stickiness; commonly served from the share-size bag for movie nights, parties, candy bowls, or snack mixes. Reviewers note nostalgic cola taste, consistent chew, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness, stickiness, and portion control options.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Carnauba Wax, White Beeswax, Yellow Beeswax
Check Haribo Happy-Cola Gummi Candies Share Size, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Happy-Cola Gummi Candies Share Size, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Sour Patch Kids Share Size Soft & Chewy Candy
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Where to buy
Haribo Happy-Cola Gummi Candies Share Size, 8 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


