Is Haribo® Happy Hoppers Gummi Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- carnaba wax
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup ( from Wheat Or Corn ) . Sugar , Gelatin , Dextrose ( from : Wheat Or Corn ) , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Citric Acid , Artificial And Natural Flavors , Palm Oil , Palm Kernel Oil , , Carnaba Wax , White Beeswax , Yellow Beeswax , Yellow 5 , Red 40 , Blue 1 .
Check Haribo® Happy Hoppers Gummi Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo® Happy Hoppers Gummi Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo® Happy Hoppers Gummi Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


