Is Haribo® Happy Hoppers Gummi Candy Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat
  • wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup ( from Wheat Or Corn ) . Sugar , Gelatin , Dextrose ( from : Wheat Or Corn ) , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Citric Acid , Artificial And Natural Flavors , Palm Oil , Palm Kernel Oil , , Carnaba Wax , White Beeswax , Yellow Beeswax , Yellow 5 , Red 40 , Blue 1 .

Check Haribo® Happy Hoppers Gummi Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo® Happy Hoppers Gummi Candy is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go